Saturday, October 14, 2006

Mrs. Who is mean.

***FOOD***
What is your salad dressing of choice? Ranch
What is your favorite fast food restaurant? Burger King, McDonalds, or maybe Hardees.
What is your favorite sit down restaurant? Albertville Tavern. Best steaks and ribs in Northern Wisconsin.
On average, what size tip do you leave at a restaurant? Depends.. usually 5 bucks.
What food could you eat every day for two weeks and not get sick of? pizza or Steak or Ribs
What are your pizza toppings of choice? pineapple, mushrooms, black olives, extra cheese
What do you like to put on your toast? Butter and honey
What is your favorite type of gum? I cant chew gum, I tend to eat it.

**TECHNOLOGY**
Number of contacts in your cell phone? about 30
Number of contacts in your email address book? 56
What is your wallpaper on your computer? Groupshot from the texas blogfest '05
What is your screensaver on your computer? blank.
How many televisions are in your house? four and I watch zero of them
What kitchen appliance do you use the least? Coffee pot
What is the radio station you listen to the most? Z-100

***BIOLOGY***
What do you consider to be your best physical attribute? Dont have one, very ooogly.
Are you right handed or left handed? Right handed
Do you like your smile? No, makes me look like an idiot.
Have you ever had anything removed from your body? Toenails, fleshy bits
Would you like to have something removed from your body? More fleshy bits
Do you prefer to read when you go to the bathroom? PC Gamer, books.
Which of your five senses do you think is keenest? Touch
When was the last time you had a cavity? I have one now.
What is the heaviest item you lift regularly? My bag of school work.
Have you ever been knocked unconscious? Nope. Come close though.

**A bunch of stuff-OLOGY**
If it were possible, would you want to know the day you were going to die? Nah, it would just ruin my day.
If you could change your first name, what would you change it to? Why?
How do you express your artistic side? Not telling.
What color do you think you look best in? Red
How long do you think you could last in a medium security prison? Who knows? How fast can I make weapons?
Have you ever swallowed a non-food item by mistake? yep.
If we weren't bound by society's conventions, do you have a relative you would make a pass at? Say again?
How often do you go to church? rarely, if ever.
Have you ever saved someone's life? nope.
Has someone ever saved yours? Nope

**DARE-OLOGY**
Would you walk naked for a half mile down a public street for $100,000? At midnight with really bad weather. Also, after everyone has gone to bed.
Would you kiss a member of the same sex for $100? NO.
Would you allow one of your little fingers to be cut off for $200,000? No
Would you never blog again for $50,000? Yeah.
Would you pose naked in a magazine for $250,000? No.
Would you drink an entire bottle of hot sauce for $1000? Probably not.
Would you, without fear of punishment, take a human life for $1,000,000? What did they do?
Would you shave your head and get your entire body waxed for $5000? No.
Would you give up watching television for a year for $25,000? Hell, yes!

Considering that I saw no requirements for tagging, I am not tagging anyone.

2 Comments:

Blogger Mrs_Who said...

Walking naked at midnight in really bad weather in your part of the country could be a death sentence at the cold times of the year!!

And I am NOT mean...I'm just a woman. Sometimes the two get confused.

10:16 AM  
Blogger Deathknyte said...

Nah, your just mean. Anyone who lives here is well used to the cold. Unless they are named Rahsaan.

6:24 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home